Find a Dentist
About
The Dental Practice dental practice
4.8(94)

The Dental Practice

92 Cannon Lane, Pinner, HA5 1HP
PrivateCheck-up from £93Emergency from £93

Services

General DentistryTeeth WhiteningDental ImplantsRoot Canal TreatmentCrowns & BridgesInvisalignDenturesComposite BondingOrthodonticsEmergency CarePeriodontal TreatmentSedation DentistryChildrens Dentistry

Treatment Prices

X-ray£8
Existing Patient Exam£55
Emergency Appointment£93
New patient Exam (Including X-rays)£93
Amalgam Metallic Filling£110
Simple Glass Ionomer filling£110
Denture Reline/ RepairFrom £150

+ 17 more treatments available

Prices sourced from practice website. Contact practice to confirm.

The Dental Practice reviews

The Dental Practice has a 4.8/5 star rating from 94 Google reviews. See what patients say on Google and book an appointment if it looks like the right fit.

Located in Watford at 92 Cannon Lane, Pinner, The Dental Practice holds a 4.8/5 average across 94 Google reviews. The practice operates as a private clinic. Services listed include General Dentistry, Teeth Whitening, Dental Implants, Root Canal Treatment. You can read the full Google reviews before booking online.

Common questions about The Dental Practice

Is The Dental Practice accepting new patients?

The Dental Practice accepts new private patients. Send an enquiry from this page and the practice will confirm availability.

How much does a check-up cost at The Dental Practice?

A new patient check-up at The Dental Practice starts from £93. Full treatment prices are listed on this page, and any quote will be confirmed at your consultation.

What do patients say about The Dental Practice?

The Dental Practice has a 4.8/5 star rating from 94 Google reviews. You can read the full reviews on Google before booking.

Where is The Dental Practice and how do I book?

The Dental Practice is at 92 Cannon Lane, Pinner, HA5 1HP in Watford. You can book online or send an enquiry from this page, or call the practice directly.

Dentists near Watford