Find a Dentist
About
GHB Dental Practice dental practice
4.6(39)

GHB Dental Practice

177 Hemper Lane, Sheffield, S8 7FB
PrivateCheck-up from £65

Services

New patient examinationRoutine examinationExtractionsRoot canal treatmentFull denturesPartial denturesEmergency dentistryTooth WhiteningSmile MakeoversChildrens DentistryHygienist Service

Treatment Prices

New Patient Assessment£65
ExtractionsFrom £85
Silver FillingsFrom £88
Tooth WhiteningFrom £199
DenturesFrom £380
White CrownsFrom £480

Prices sourced from practice website. Contact practice to confirm.

GHB Dental Practice reviews

GHB Dental Practice has a 4.6/5 star rating from 39 Google reviews. See what patients say on Google and book an appointment if it looks like the right fit.

Located in Sheffield at 177 Hemper Lane, Sheffield, GHB Dental Practice holds a 4.6/5 average across 39 Google reviews. The practice accepts both NHS and private patients. Services listed include New patient examination, Routine examination, Extractions, Root canal treatment. You can read the full Google reviews before booking online.

Common questions about GHB Dental Practice

Is GHB Dental Practice accepting new patients?

GHB Dental Practice accepts new private patients. Send an enquiry from this page and the practice will confirm availability.

How much does a check-up cost at GHB Dental Practice?

A new patient check-up at GHB Dental Practice starts from £65. Full treatment prices are listed on this page, and any quote will be confirmed at your consultation.

What do patients say about GHB Dental Practice?

GHB Dental Practice has a 4.6/5 star rating from 39 Google reviews. You can read the full reviews on Google before booking.

Where is GHB Dental Practice and how do I book?

GHB Dental Practice is at 177 Hemper Lane, Sheffield, S8 7FB in Sheffield. You can send an enquiry from this page, or call the practice directly.

Dentists near Sheffield