Find a Dentist
About
Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield dental practice
4.6(67)

Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield

281 Abbeydale Road, Sheffield, S7 1FJ
PrivateCheck-up from £100

Services

General DentistryTeeth WhiteningDental ImplantsOrthodonticsCrowns & BridgesVeneersComposite BondingInvisalignDenturesPeriodontal TreatmentSedation DentistryChildrens DentistryEmergency CareHygienist ServicesCosmetic Dentistry

Treatment Prices

Radiographs£15
Regular examination£85
New patient exam (including 2 radiographs)£100
Removable Orthodontic Retainer £120£120
Fixed Orthodontic Retainer (Single) £150£150
Fixed Orthodontic Retainer (Dual) £250£250
Nightguard from £270£270
Gum contouring from £275£275

+ 21 more treatments available

Prices sourced from practice website. Contact practice to confirm.

Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield reviews

Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield has a 4.6/5 star rating from 67 Google reviews. See what patients say on Google and book an appointment if it looks like the right fit.

Located in Sheffield at 281 Abbeydale Road, Sheffield, Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield holds a 4.6/5 average across 67 Google reviews. The practice operates as a private clinic. Services listed include General Dentistry, Teeth Whitening, Dental Implants, Orthodontics. You can read the full Google reviews before booking online.

Common questions about Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield

Is Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield accepting new patients?

Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield accepts new private patients. Send an enquiry from this page and the practice will confirm availability.

How much does a check-up cost at Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield?

A new patient check-up at Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield starts from £100. Full treatment prices are listed on this page, and any quote will be confirmed at your consultation.

What do patients say about Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield?

Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield has a 4.6/5 star rating from 67 Google reviews. You can read the full reviews on Google before booking.

Where is Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield and how do I book?

Abbeydale Dental Care Centre-Sheffield is at 281 Abbeydale Road, Sheffield, S7 1FJ in Sheffield. You can send an enquiry from this page, or call the practice directly.

Dentists near Sheffield