Find a Dentist
About
Lotus Dental Practice dental practice
4.8(224)

Lotus Dental Practice

169 Towngate, Leyland, PR25 2TE
PrivateCheck-up from £50Emergency from £50

Services

General DentistryCosmetic DentistryTeeth WhiteningDental ImplantsRoot Canal TreatmentCrowns & BridgesInvisalignDenturesVeneersOrthodonticsEmergency CarePeriodontal TreatmentSedation Dentistry

Treatment Prices

Small/ medium Radiographs£10
Child exam£25
Teen exam and BW’s£35
Routine exam£40
New patient adult exam£50
Emergency appointment (including X-rays)£50
Amalgam fillings (silver) From £80.00From £80

+ 31 more treatments available

Prices sourced from practice website. Contact practice to confirm.

Lotus Dental Practice reviews

Lotus Dental Practice has a 4.8/5 star rating from 224 Google reviews. See what patients say on Google and book an appointment if it looks like the right fit.

Located in Preston at 169 Towngate, Leyland, Lotus Dental Practice holds a 4.8/5 average across 224 Google reviews. The practice operates as a private clinic. Services listed include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentistry, Teeth Whitening, Dental Implants. You can read the full Google reviews before booking online.

Common questions about Lotus Dental Practice

Is Lotus Dental Practice accepting new patients?

Lotus Dental Practice accepts new private patients. Send an enquiry from this page and the practice will confirm availability.

How much does a check-up cost at Lotus Dental Practice?

A new patient check-up at Lotus Dental Practice starts from £50. Full treatment prices are listed on this page, and any quote will be confirmed at your consultation.

What do patients say about Lotus Dental Practice?

Lotus Dental Practice has a 4.8/5 star rating from 224 Google reviews. You can read the full reviews on Google before booking.

Where is Lotus Dental Practice and how do I book?

Lotus Dental Practice is at 169 Towngate, Leyland, PR25 2TE in Preston. You can send an enquiry from this page, or call the practice directly.

Dentists near Preston