Find a Dentist
About
Woburn Sands Dental Practice dental practice
4.8(360)

Woburn Sands Dental Practice

14-16 Theydon Avenue, Woburn Sands, Milton Keynes, MK17 8PL
PrivateCheck-up from £85

Services

General DentistryTeeth WhiteningDental ImplantsInvisalignCrowns & BridgesVeneersComposite BondingEmergency CarePeriodontal TreatmentSedation DentistryChildrens Dentistry

Treatment Prices

New Patient Assessment - Child£25
Existing Routine Examination - Child£25
OPG Scan starting from £52.50From £52.50
Existing Routine Examination - Adult£58
New Patient Assessment - Adult£85
Facial Aesthetics£110

+ 14 more treatments available

Prices sourced from practice website. Contact practice to confirm.

Woburn Sands Dental Practice reviews

Woburn Sands Dental Practice has a 4.8/5 star rating from 360 Google reviews. See what patients say on Google and book an appointment if it looks like the right fit.

Located in Milton Keynes at 14-16 Theydon Avenue, Woburn Sands, Milton Keynes, Woburn Sands Dental Practice holds a 4.8/5 average across 360 Google reviews. The practice accepts both NHS and private patients. Services listed include General Dentistry, Teeth Whitening, Dental Implants, Invisalign. You can read the full Google reviews before booking online.

Common questions about Woburn Sands Dental Practice

Is Woburn Sands Dental Practice accepting new patients?

Woburn Sands Dental Practice accepts new private patients. Send an enquiry from this page and the practice will confirm availability.

How much does a check-up cost at Woburn Sands Dental Practice?

A new patient check-up at Woburn Sands Dental Practice starts from £85. Full treatment prices are listed on this page, and any quote will be confirmed at your consultation.

What do patients say about Woburn Sands Dental Practice?

Woburn Sands Dental Practice has a 4.8/5 star rating from 360 Google reviews. You can read the full reviews on Google before booking.

Where is Woburn Sands Dental Practice and how do I book?

Woburn Sands Dental Practice is at 14-16 Theydon Avenue, Woburn Sands, Milton Keynes, MK17 8PL in Milton Keynes. You can send an enquiry from this page, or call the practice directly.

Dentists near Milton Keynes