Find a Dentist
About
Bank Cottage Dental dental practice
5(59)

Bank Cottage Dental

14 Castle Street, Thornbury, Bristol, BS35 1HB
PrivateCheck-up from £95Emergency from £95

Services

General DentistryCosmetic StraighteningReplace Missing TeethFix Gaps Between my TeethFix my Chipped TeethFix my Worn TeethFix my Broken TeethHave Whiter TeethFix my Crooked / TeethHave a Perfect SmileReplace my CrownsReplace my VeneersReplace my Silver FillingsTeeth WhiteningDental ImplantsRoot Canal TreatmentCrowns & BridgesVeneersInvisalignDenturesComposite BondingOrthodonticsEmergency Care

Treatment Prices

Small x-ray EachFrom £15
Large x-ray Each£49
Dental examination Existing patient£68
New patient consultation Consultation, treatment plan & 2 small x-rays£95
Emergency Assessment & Treatment from £95.00From £95

+ 5 more treatments available

Prices sourced from practice website. Contact practice to confirm.

Bank Cottage Dental reviews

Bank Cottage Dental has a 5/5 star rating from 59 Google reviews. See what patients say on Google and book an appointment if it looks like the right fit.

Located in Bristol at 14 Castle Street, Thornbury, Bristol, Bank Cottage Dental holds a 5/5 average across 59 Google reviews. The practice operates as a private clinic. Services listed include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Straightening, Replace Missing Teeth, Fix Gaps Between my Teeth. You can read the full Google reviews before booking online.

Common questions about Bank Cottage Dental

Is Bank Cottage Dental accepting new patients?

Bank Cottage Dental accepts new private patients. Send an enquiry from this page and the practice will confirm availability.

How much does a check-up cost at Bank Cottage Dental?

A new patient check-up at Bank Cottage Dental starts from £95. Full treatment prices are listed on this page, and any quote will be confirmed at your consultation.

What do patients say about Bank Cottage Dental?

Bank Cottage Dental has a 5/5 star rating from 59 Google reviews. You can read the full reviews on Google before booking.

Where is Bank Cottage Dental and how do I book?

Bank Cottage Dental is at 14 Castle Street, Thornbury, Bristol, BS35 1HB in Bristol. You can send an enquiry from this page, or call the practice directly.

Dentists near Bristol